Organization committee

Main organizers

General Chair: Petr Křemen, FEE CTU in Prague, Czech Republic

Program Chair: Axel-C. Ngonga Ngomo, University of Leipzig, Germany

Open Science and Education Chair: Will be announced.

Publicity Chair:
Maxim Kolchin, ITMO University, Russia
Martin Ledvinka, FEE CTU in Prague, Czech Republic

Program committee

Alessandro Adamou Knowledge Media Institute, The Open University, UK
Long Cheng Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
Evangelia Daskalaki FORTH, Greece
Jeremy Debattista University of Bonn, Germany
Chiara Del Vescovo British Broadcasting Corporation, UK
Elena Demidova University of Southampton, UK
Ivan Ermilov AKSW Group, University of Leipzig, Germany
Irini Fundulaki ICS-FORTH, Greece
Ujwal Gadiraju L3S Research Center, Germany
Kleanthi Georgala Universität Leipzig, Germany
Peter Haase metaphacts, Germany
Konrad Höffner AKSW Group, University of Leipzig, Germany
Martin Homola Comenius University, Slovakia
Dmitry Ignatov National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
Vladimir Ivanov Kazan Federal University, Russia
Valentina Ivanova Linköping University, Sweden
Natalya Keberle Zaporozhye National University, Ukraine
Evgeny Kharlamov University of Oxford, UK
Jakub Klimek Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Pavel Klinov Complexible Inc, Germany
Boris Konev University of Liverpool, UK
Roman Kontchakov Birkbeck, University of London, UK
Liubov Kovriguina ITMO University, Russia
Dmitry Kudryavtsev St.Petersburg State University, St.Petersburg State Polytechnic University, Russia
Christoph Lange University of Bonn, Germany
Steffen Lohmann Fraunhofer IAIS, Germany
Nicolas Matentzoglu University of Manchester, UK
Dmitry Mouromtsev ITMO University, Russia
Elena Mozzherina Saint Petersburg State University, Russia
Mariano Rodríguez Muro IBM Research, USA
Rafael Peñaloza Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
Héctor Pérez-Urbina Google, USA
Denis Ponomaryov The A.P.Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems (IIS), Russia
Yuliya Rubtsova The A.P.Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems (IIS), Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Science, Russia
Muhammad Saleem AKSW, University Of Leizpig, Germany
Tzanina Saveta ICS-FORTH, Greece
Marvin Schiller University of Ulm, Germany
Daria Stepanova Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Lauren Stuart Purdue University, USA
Julia Taylor Purdue University, USA
Ioan Toma STI Innsbruck, Austria
Dmitry Tsarkov The University of Manchester, UK
Joerg Unbehauen AKSW Group, University of Leipzig, Germany
Dmitry Ustalov N.N. Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of the RAS, Russia
Amrapali Zaveri AKSW Group, University of Leipzig, Germany
Dmitriy Zheleznyakov University of Oxford, UK
Ali Hasnain National University of Ireland, Ireland